Extended confirmed users
9,258
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(→System requirements: Added into the system requirements wikitable that Windows 2.11 supports the 8514/A video adapter, revert if needed) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 8088 processor | | 8088 processor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Windows/286 2.1 | | [[Windows/286 2.1]] | ||
| 80286 processor | | 80286 processor | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4 | One hard disk with 2 MB of hard disk space | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4 | [[MS-DOS 3.00]] to [[MS-DOS 3.31]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Windows/386 2.1 | | [[Windows/386 2.1]] | ||
| 80386 processor | | 80386 processor | ||
| 1 MB | | 1 MB | ||
|- | |||
| [[Windows/286 2.11]] | |||
|80286 processor | |||
|512 KB | |||
|rowspan=2 | Hercules, CGA, EGA, VGA or 8514/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Windows/386 2.11]] | |||
|80386 processor | |||
|1 MB | |||
|} | |} | ||